Edouard LAVOIE
Born
abt. 1817
,
Saint-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada
Died
,
Family Connections for Edouard LAVOIE
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Edouard LAVOIE.
Edouard LAVOIE was born abt. 1817 in Saint-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada
and the grandchild of: (paternal) Pierre-Charles LAVOIE and Marie-Genevieve LAVOIE (maternal) Augustin-Charles LANGLOIS and Marie-Francoise HUDON dite BEAULIEUSpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Edouard married Marguerite LEVASSEUR 23 November 1830 in Saint-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Marguerite LEVASSEUR was born 24 October 1812 in Québec, Québec, Canada (Quebec City). Marguerite died 18 May 1885 in Grand Falls, New Brunswick, Canada (Colebrooke). Marguerite was the child of Charles LEVASSEUR and Marie-Anne LAPLANTE.
Family and Children of Edouard LAVOIE
[Hide/Show]Edouard LAVOIE married
Marguerite LEVASSEUR-- Date: 23 November 1830 Place: Saint-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada
Marguerite LEVASSEUR was the child of Charles LEVASSEUR and Marie-Anne LAPLANTE
Marguerite LEVASSEUR was the child of Charles LEVASSEUR and Marie-Anne LAPLANTE
Children of Edouard LAVOIE and Marguerite LEVASSEUR
Marie Emilie Amelia LAVOIE (b.29 August 1831, d. 15 November 1894, Grand Falls, New Brunswick, Canada )m. Bruno-Thomas ST AMAND 11 January 1848 in Van Buren, Maine, USA
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Edouard LAVOIE
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Edouard LAVOIE
Edouard LAVOIE and Marguerite LEVASSEUR 23 November 1830, Saint-Basile, Madawaska, New Brunswick, Canada (Edmundston)
Added: 2/28/2026 4:26:09 PM
- Updated: 2/28/2026 4:51:24 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Edouard Lavoie
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Edouard LAVOIE.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.








