Harry Lee Jr
KUMMER
Born
19 September 1907
,
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Died
30 October 1978
,
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Family Connections for Harry Lee Jr KUMMER
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Harry Lee Jr KUMMER.
Parents
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Harry Lee Jr KUMMER was born 19 September 1907 in Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Harry Lee Jr KUMMER was the child of Harry Lee KUMMER and Mary Francis LEESpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Harry Lee Jr married Edith Amelia DEACON abt. 1929 in Brockton, Massachusetts, USA . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Edith Amelia DEACON was born 14 July 1908 in Quincy, Massachusetts, USA. Edith Amelia died 14 December 1983 in North Attleborough, Massachusetts, USA (North Attleboro). Edith Amelia was the child of Cornelius DEAON and Ada Maria TURLEY.
Harry Lee Jr KUMMER died 30 October 1978 in Brockton, Massachusetts, USA .
photo/ portrait (above) from familysearch.org
Details of the family tree of Harry appear below.
Family and Children of Harry Lee Jr KUMMER
[Hide/Show]Harry Lee Jr KUMMER married
Edith Amelia DEACON-- Date: abt. 1929 Place: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Edith Amelia DEACON was the child of Cornelius DEAON and Ada Maria TURLEY
Edith Amelia DEACON-- Date: abt. 1929 Place: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA Edith Amelia DEACON was the child of Cornelius DEAON and Ada Maria TURLEY
Children of Harry Lee Jr KUMMER and Edith Amelia DEACON
Harry Lee, III KUMMER (b.06 August 1930, Taunton, Massachusetts, USA d. 20 May 2013, New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA)m. Jaqueline BOUCHER
Add to the story of Harry Lee Jr KUMMER
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Harry Lee Jr KUMMER
19 September 1907
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
The bra is invented (Mary Phelps Jacob, United States)
1930 Birth of ChildHarry Lee, III KUMMER was born 06 August 1930, Taunton, Massachusetts, USA (East Taunton)
Harry Lee Jr was 22 years old.
30 October 1978
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
He died at the age of 71.
Added: 8/5/2025 12:54:25 PM
- Updated: 1/15/2026 12:17:39 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Harry Kummer (on other sites)
Find out more about Harry Lee Jr KUMMER.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.







