Octave AUSSANT
Parents & Family of Octave AUSSANT
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Octave AUSSANT.
Born: abt. 1889 in Sorel, Québec, Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Octave married Emilia GAUTHIER . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Emilia GAUTHIER was born abt. 1889 in Sorel, Québec, Canada (Saint-Pierre).
Spouse & Children of Octave AUSSANT
Children of Octave AUSSANT and Emilia GAUTHIER
Died: September 21 2021, Fairview, Alberta, Canada
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Octave AUSSANT.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Octave AUSSANT.
Records about Octave AUSSANT and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
1937 Birth of ChildEmile AUSSANT was born July 27 1937, McLennan, Alberta, Canada
Record added: 7/2/2024 6:58:02 PM
Last updated: 7/2/2024 6:58:02 PM
Explore Octave AUSSANT's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Octave AUSSANT's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Octave Aussant
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Sorel, Québec, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Octave AUSSANT.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.