Flore Celeste ROUSSEL
Born
24 November 1814
,
Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada
Died
,
Family Connections for Flore Celeste ROUSSEL
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Flore Celeste ROUSSEL.
Parents
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Flore Celeste ROUSSEL was born 24 November 1814 in Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada
and the grandchild of: (paternal) Didier ROUSSEL and Madeleine (Magdeleine) HACHE dite GALLANT (maternal) Mathurin THIBAULT (THEBEAU) and Catherine DUVALSpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Flore Celeste married Hubert HEBERT 23 April 1838 in Caraquet, Gloucester, New Brunswick, Canada . The couple had (at least) 3 children.
Hubert HEBERT was born 12 May 1796 in Shippagan, New Brunswick, Canada . Hubert died abt. 1852 Hubert was the child of Joseph HEBERT and Theotiste DOUCET.
Added in memory of Deb Thomas Sheldon
Family and Children of Flore Celeste ROUSSEL
[Hide/Show]Flore Celeste ROUSSEL married
Hubert HEBERT-- Date: 23 April 1838 Place: Caraquet, Gloucester, New Brunswick, Canada
Hubert HEBERT was the child of Joseph HEBERT and Theotiste DOUCET
Hubert HEBERT was the child of Joseph HEBERT and Theotiste DOUCET
Children of Hubert HEBERT and Flore Celeste ROUSSEL
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Flore Celeste ROUSSEL
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Flore Celeste ROUSSEL
24 November 1814
Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada
Baptism
15 January 1815 • parish of Saint-Jean-Baptiste and Saint-Joseph Roman Catholic Church, Tracadie, New Brunswick
Thanks to Deb Thomas Sheldon
15 January 1815 • parish of Saint-Jean-Baptiste and Saint-Joseph Roman Catholic Church, Tracadie, New Brunswick
Thanks to Deb Thomas Sheldon

Baptism
Ancestry® Acadia, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1670-1946
Acadian Church Records 1679-1757
Acadian Driftwood: One Family and the Great Expulsion
Flore Celeste ROUSSEL and Hubert HEBERT 23 April 1838, Caraquet, Gloucester, New Brunswick, Canada
She was 23 years old.
1840 Birth of ChildNazaire HEBERT was born 12 November 1840, Shippagan, New Brunswick, Canada
Flore Celeste was 25 years old.
1846 Birth of ChildRaphael HEBERT was born 23 September 1846, Shippagan, New Brunswick, Canada
Flore Celeste was 31 years old.
1852 Birth of ChildLouise HEBERT was born 3 August 1852, , New Brunswick, Canada
Flore Celeste was 37 years old.
Added: 10/18/2023 10:10:04 AM
- Updated: 10/18/2023 7:21:16 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Flore Roussel
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Flore Celeste ROUSSEL.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.










