Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU)
Born
20 February 1800
,
Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada
Died
28 April 1830
,
Shippagan, New Brunswick, Canada
Family Connections for Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU)
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU).
Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU) was born 20 February 1800 in Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada
Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU)
was the child of
Jean Magloire BRAULT
and
Marie Madeleine (Magdelaine) BASTARACHE dite BASQUE
and the grandchild of:
(paternal)
Victor Jean BREAU (BRAULT) and
Marie ARSENAULT
(maternal)
Michel BASTARACHE dit BASQUE and
Marguerite GAUDET
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Adelaide married Urbain DUGUAY (DUGUE) 12 January 1825 in Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada . The couple had (at least) 2 children.
Urbain DUGUAY (DUGUE) was born abt. 1799 in Shippagan, New Brunswick, Canada . Urbain died 7 April 1876 in Shippagan, New Brunswick, Canada . Urbain was the child of François DUGUAY and Madeleine Joannis CHAPADEAU (CHAPADOS).
Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU) died 28 April 1830 in Shippagan, New Brunswick, Canada .
Added in memory of Deb Thomas Sheldon
Details of the family tree of Adelaide appear below.
Family and Children of Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU)
[Hide/Show]Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU) married
Urbain DUGUAY (DUGUE)-- Date: 12 January 1825 Place: Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada
ancestry.com
Urbain DUGUAY (DUGUE) was the child of François DUGUAY and Madeleine Joannis CHAPADEAU (CHAPADOS)
New Brunswick, Canada, Marriages, 1789-1950
ancestry.com
Urbain DUGUAY (DUGUE) was the child of François DUGUAY and Madeleine Joannis CHAPADEAU (CHAPADOS)
New Brunswick, Canada, Marriages, 1789-1950
Children of Urbain DUGUAY (DUGUE) and Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU)
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU)
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU)
20 February 1800
Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada

Baptism
Ancestry® Acadia, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1670-1946
Acadian Church Records 1679-1757
Acadian Driftwood: One Family and the Great Expulsion
Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU) and Urbain DUGUAY (DUGUE) 12 January 1825, Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada (Tracadie-Sheila)
She was 24 years old.

1825 marriage
Ancestry® Acadia, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1670-1946
Acadian Church Records 1679-1757
Acadian Driftwood: One Family and the Great Expulsion
1825 Birth of ChildSeraphie DUGUAY (DUGUE) was born 4 December 1825, Shippagan, New Brunswick, Canada
Adelaide was 25 years old.
1827 Birth of ChildNathalie DUGUAY (DUGUE) was born 1 August 1827, Tracadie, New Brunswick, Canada (Tracadie-Sheila)
Adelaide was 27 years old.

Death
Ancestry® Acadia, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1670-1946
Acadian Church Records 1679-1757
Acadian Driftwood: One Family and the Great Expulsion
28 April 1830
Shippagan, New Brunswick, Canada
She died at the age of 30.
Added: 11/11/2022 1:38:28 PM
- Updated: 1/30/2023 12:09:50 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Adelaide Brault (Breau)
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Adelaide BRAULT (BREAU).
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.










