James JESSOP
Born
abt. 1787
,
Ireland
Died
25 July 1864
,
Percé, Gaspé, Quebec, Canada
Family Connections for James JESSOP
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding James JESSOP.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
James JESSOP was born abt. 1787 in Ireland
James JESSOP was the child of ? and ?Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
James married Bridget FERMON (FERMAN) . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Bridget FERMON (FERMAN) was born abt. 1795 in Ireland. Bridget died May 1884 in Newport, Gaspe, Quebec, Canada.
James JESSOP died 25 July 1864 in Percé, Gaspé, Quebec, Canada.
Details of the family tree of James appear below.
Family and Children of James JESSOP
[Hide/Show]Children of James JESSOP and Bridget FERMON (FERMAN)
James JESSOP (b.17 April 1828, Percé, Gaspe Sud, Lower Canada d. abt. 1911, Newport, Gaspe, Quebec, Canada)m. Mary MORRIS 9 February 1858
Add Life Event
Add to the story of James JESSOP
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for James JESSOP
1828 Birth of ChildJames JESSOP was born 17 April 1828, Percé, Gaspe Sud, Québec, Canada
Artificial Freezer Patented (Nancy M. Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
The refrigerator is invented (John Gorrie, United States)
25 July 1864
Percé, Gaspé, Quebec, Canada
Added: 10/12/2021 4:49:48 PM
- Updated: 10/12/2021 4:49:48 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching James Jessop
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about James JESSOP.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.




