Marie-Louise DUQUET
Parents & Family of Marie-Louise DUQUET
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marie-Louise DUQUET.
Born: abt. 1720 in Québec Province, Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marie-Louise married Jacques FAUBERT 7 January 1737 in Châteauguay, Canada, New France . The couple had (at least) 3 children.
Jacques FAUBERT was born abt. 1711 in Québec Province, Canada (Quebec). Jacques died 4 May 1786 in Châteauguay, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joachim-de-Chateauguay) . Jacques was the child of Jacques FAUBERT and Elisabeth ARCOUËT dite LAJEUNESSE.
Marie-Louise DUQUET died 29 January 1750 in Châteauguay, Canada, New France .
Details of the family tree of Marie-Louise appear below.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Spouse & Children of Marie-Louise DUQUET
Marriage date: 7 January 1737
Marriage place: Châteauguay, Canada, New France
Jacques FAUBERT was the child of Jacques FAUBERT and Elisabeth ARCOUËT dite LAJEUNESSE
Children of Jacques FAUBERT and Marie-Louise DUQUET
Died: 5 September 1800, Châteauguay, Lower Canada
Died: 8 October 1811, Châteauguay, Lower Canada
Died: ,
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Marie-Louise DUQUET.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Marie-Louise DUQUET.
Records about Marie-Louise DUQUET and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Marie-Louise DUQUET and Jacques FAUBERT 7 January 1737, Châteauguay, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joachim-de-Chateauguay)
1738 Birth of ChildFrançois FAUBERT was born 10 July 1738, Châteauguay, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joachim-de-Chateauguay)
1740 Birth of ChildJean-Louis FAUBERT was born 6 October 1740, Châteauguay, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joachim-de-Chateauguay)
1746 Birth of ChildCharlotte FAUBERT was born 21 September 1746, Châteauguay, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joachim-de-Chateauguay)
29 January 1750
Châteauguay, Canada, New France
Record added: 11/16/2020 8:46:33 AM
Last updated: 11/16/2020 8:49:34 AM
Explore Marie-Louise DUQUET's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Marie-Louise DUQUET's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Marie-Louise Duquet
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Québec Province, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Marie-Louise DUQUET.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.