Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER
Parents & Family of Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER.
Born: 7 February 1736 in Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Montréal, Canada, New France
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle married Pierre RICARD 5 July 1751 in L'Assomption, Canada, New France . Pierre RICARD was born 27 January 1718 in La-Pérade, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade). Pierre was the child of Jean-Baptiste RICARD and Marie-Louise MORNEAU.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Spouse & Children of Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER
Marriage date: 5 July 1751
Marriage place: L'Assomption, Canada, New France
Pierre RICARD was the child of Jean-Baptiste RICARD and Marie-Louise MORNEAU
Children of Pierre RICARD and Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER
No children are currently listed for this couple.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER.
Records about Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
7 February 1736
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Montréal, Canada, New France
Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER and Pierre RICARD 5 July 1751, L'Assomption, Québec, Canada (St-Pierre-du-Portage)
She was 15 years old.
Record added: 9/25/2020 9:08:50 AM
Last updated: 9/25/2020 9:10:06 AM
Explore Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle Crevier
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Montréal, Québec, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Marie-Charlotte-Gabrielle CREVIER.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.