Anthyme FRECHETTE
Parents & Family of Anthyme FRECHETTE
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Anthyme FRECHETTE.
Born: 28 February 1796 in Saint-Nicolas, Lévis, Lower Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Anthyme married Archange GAGNE dite BELLAVANCE 17 October 1820 in Saint-Henri, Lower Canada . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Archange GAGNE dite BELLAVANCE was born 23 March 1802 in Saint-Henri, Québec, Canada (Saint-Henri-de-Lauzon). Archange was the child of Louis GAGNE and Marie-Louise BLANCHET.
Anthyme FRECHETTE died 11 August 1823 in Saint-Henri, Lower Canada .
Details of the family tree of Anthyme appear below.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Spouse & Children of Anthyme FRECHETTE
Marriage date: 17 October 1820
Marriage place: Saint-Henri, Lower Canada
Archange GAGNE dite BELLAVANCE was the child of Louis GAGNE and Marie-Louise BLANCHET
Sacred Unions: A Look into 19th-Century Catholic Weddings in Quebec
Children of Anthyme FRECHETTE and Archange GAGNE dite BELLAVANCE
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Anthyme FRECHETTE.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Anthyme FRECHETTE.
Records about Anthyme FRECHETTE and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
28 February 1796
Saint-Nicolas, Lévis, Lower Canada
Anthyme FRECHETTE and Archange GAGNE dite BELLAVANCE 17 October 1820, Saint-Henri, Québec, Canada (Saint-Henri-de-Lauzon)
He was 24 years old.
1822 Birth of ChildAnthime FRECHETTE was born 23 December 1822, Saint-Henri, Québec, Canada (Saint-Henri-de-Lauzon)
Anthyme was 26 years old.
11 August 1823
Saint-Henri, Lower Canada
He died at the age of 27.
Record added: 6/23/2020 1:36:55 PM
Last updated: 6/23/2020 2:57:05 PM
Explore Anthyme FRECHETTE's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Anthyme FRECHETTE's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Anthyme Frechette
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Saint-Nicolas, Lévis, Québec, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Anthyme FRECHETTE.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.