Marie ROUSSEL
Family Connections for Marie ROUSSEL
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marie ROUSSEL.
Parents
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Marie ROUSSEL was born abt. 1754 in Québec Province, Canada
Marie ROUSSEL was the child of François ROUSSEL and Marguerite ROY and the grandchild of: (maternal) Jean-Baptiste-Noel ROY and Angélique CASSE (LACASSE)Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marie married Jean-Baptiste GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE 4 February 1774 in Pointe-aux-Trembles, Montréal, Province of Québec, Canada* . Jean-Baptiste GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE was born 2 August 1733 in Varennes, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Anne-de-Varennes). Jean-Baptiste died 14 July 1821 in Varennes, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Anne-de-Varennes). Jean-Baptiste was the child of Jean GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE and Thérèse MOREAU.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Family and Children of Marie ROUSSEL
[Hide/Show]Marie ROUSSEL married
Jean-Baptiste GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE-- Date: 4 February 1774 Place: Pointe-aux-Trembles, Montréal, Province of Québec, Canada*
Jean-Baptiste GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE was the child of Jean GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE and Thérèse MOREAU
Jean-Baptiste GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE was the child of Jean GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE and Thérèse MOREAU
Children of Jean-Baptiste GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE and Marie ROUSSEL
Add to the story of Marie ROUSSEL
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Marie ROUSSEL
Marie ROUSSEL and Jean-Baptiste GAUTHIER dit LANDREVILLE 4 February 1774, Pointe-aux-Trembles, Montréal, Québec, Canada* (L'Enfant-Jésus-de-la-Pointe-aux-Trembles)
Added: 2/5/2019 1:57:20 PM
- Updated:
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Marie Roussel (on other sites)
Find out more about Marie ROUSSEL.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.








