Helen Margaret WALLACE
Parents & Family of Helen Margaret WALLACE
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Helen Margaret WALLACE.
Born: abt. 1520 in Finnart, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Helen Margaret married Gavin HAMILTON . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Gavin HAMILTON was born abt. 1510 in Raploch, Stirlingshire, Scotland. Gavin died 6/28/1571 in Kilwinning, North Ayrshire, Scotland.
Helen Margaret WALLACE died 5/25/1596 in Edinburgh, Scotland.
Details of the family tree of Helen appear below.
Spouse & Children of Helen Margaret WALLACE
Children of Gavin HAMILTON and Helen Margaret WALLACE
Died: 8/17/1591, Ardross, Fife, Scotland
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Helen Margaret WALLACE.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Helen Margaret WALLACE.
Records about Helen Margaret WALLACE and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Gavin HAMILTON died 6/28/1571, Kilwinning, North Ayrshire, Scotland
Gavin HAMILTON died 8/17/1591, Ardross, Fife, Scotland
5/25/1596
Edinburgh, Scotland
Record added: 4/2/2017 2:03:22 AM
Last updated: 12/27/2022 1:31:31 PM
Explore Helen Margaret WALLACE's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Helen Wallace
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Finnart, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet

Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Helen Margaret WALLACE.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.