Nathaniel SHARP
Parents & Family of Nathaniel SHARP
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Nathaniel SHARP.
Born: 10 November 1644 in Salem, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Nathaniel married Rebecca MARSHALL 30 December 1668 in Salem, Massachusetts Bay Colony . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Rebecca MARSHALL was born 20 February 1647 in Reading, Massachusetts, USA. Rebecca died 1 May 1691 in Lynn, Massachusetts, USA. Rebecca was the child of Thomas MARSHALL and Rebecca UNKNOWN.
Spouse & Children of Nathaniel SHARP
Marriage date: 30 December 1668
Marriage place: Salem, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Rebecca MARSHALL was the child of Thomas MARSHALL and Rebecca UNKNOWN
Children of Nathaniel SHARP and Rebecca MARSHALL
Died: 30 April 1751, Wallingford, Crown Colony of Connecticut
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Nathaniel SHARP.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Nathaniel SHARP.
Records about Nathaniel SHARP and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
10 November 1644
Salem, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Nathaniel SHARP and Rebecca MARSHALL 30 December 1668, Salem, Massachusetts, USA
He was 24 years old.
1671 Birth of ChildRebecca SHARP was born 26 March 1671, Lynn, Massachusetts, USA
Nathaniel was 26 years old.
Record added: 11/5/2016 10:11:53 AM
Last updated:
Explore Nathaniel SHARP's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
1620 - 1627 - Plymouth Colony, New England
1628 - 1686 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1689 - 1692 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1692 - 1775 - Province of Massachusetts Bay
1776 - 1788 - Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
February 6, 1788 - Massachusetts becomes 6th U.S. state
Explore Nathaniel SHARP's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Nathaniel Sharp
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Salem, Massachusetts
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet




Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Nathaniel SHARP.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.