David SHIPPEE
Parents & Family of David SHIPPEE
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding David SHIPPEE.
Born: abt. 1640 in England
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
David married Margaret SCRANTON 15 August 1664 in Warwick, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Margaret SCRANTON was born August 1643 in Warwick, Rhode Island, USA (Hillsgrove) (Pontiac) (Apponaug) (Warwick Neck) (Nausauket). Margaret died abt. 1718 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA.
David SHIPPEE died 8 November 1718 in East Greenwich, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations.
Details of the family tree of David appear below.
Spouse & Children of David SHIPPEE
Marriage date: 15 August 1664
Marriage place: Warwick, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Children of David SHIPPEE and Margaret SCRANTON
Died: abt. 1716, Warwick, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for David SHIPPEE.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for David SHIPPEE.
Records about David SHIPPEE and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
David SHIPPEE and Margaret SCRANTON 15 August 1664, Warwick, Rhode Island, USA (Hillsgrove) (Pontiac) (Apponaug) (Warwick Neck) (Nausauket)
8 November 1718
East Greenwich, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Record added: 9/29/2016 9:42:54 AM
Last updated: 12/23/2016 8:56:11 AM
Explore David SHIPPEE's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching David Shippee
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to England
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet

Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about David SHIPPEE.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.