Benjamin MARSTON
Parents & Family of Benjamin MARSTON
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Benjamin MARSTON.
Born: abt. 1711
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Benjamin married Mary MOULTON 12 April 1733 in Hampton, New Hampshire, New England . Mary MOULTON was born 10 January 1711 in Hampton, New Hampshire, USA (Hampton Beach). Mary was the child of David MOULTON and Sarah LEAVITT.
Spouse & Children of Benjamin MARSTON
Marriage date: 12 April 1733
Marriage place: Hampton, New Hampshire, New England
Source: americanancestors.org
Mary MOULTON was the child of David MOULTON and Sarah LEAVITT
Children of Benjamin MARSTON and Mary MOULTON
No children are currently listed for this couple.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Benjamin MARSTON.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Benjamin MARSTON.
Records about Benjamin MARSTON and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Benjamin MARSTON and Mary MOULTON 12 April 1733, Hampton, New Hampshire, USA (Hampton Beach)
Record added: 8/8/2016 5:00:56 PM
Last updated: 7/9/2025 12:16:07 PM
Explore Benjamin MARSTON's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Benjamin Marston
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet
Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Benjamin MARSTON.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.