Lydia GIBBS
Born
abt. 1733
,
Died
,
Family Connections for Lydia GIBBS
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Lydia GIBBS.
Parents
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Lydia GIBBS was born abt. 1733
and the grandchild of: (paternal) John GIBBS and Sarah CUTLERSpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Lydia married Job SHELDON 2 March 1755 in Cranston, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Job SHELDON was born abt. 1731 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. Job was the child of Pardon SHELDON and Mary WATERMAN.
Family and Children of Lydia GIBBS
[Hide/Show]Lydia GIBBS married
Job SHELDON-- Date: 2 March 1755 Place: Cranston, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Job SHELDON was the child of Pardon SHELDON and Mary WATERMAN
Job SHELDON was the child of Pardon SHELDON and Mary WATERMAN
Children of Job SHELDON and Lydia GIBBS
m. James STONE 15 February 1776 in Cranston, Rhode Island, USA (Pawtuxet) (Fiskeville) (Mashantatack) (Howard)
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Lydia GIBBS
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Lydia GIBBS
Lydia GIBBS and Job SHELDON 2 March 1755, Cranston, Rhode Island, USA (Pawtuxet) (Fiskeville) (Mashantatack) (Howard)
1756 Birth of ChildRebecca SHELDON was born 17 October 1756, Cranston, Rhode Island, USA (Pawtuxet) (Fiskeville) (Mashantatack) (Howard)
Added: 6/26/2016 10:07:39 AM
- Updated:
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Lydia Gibbs
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Lydia GIBBS.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.



