Alvina MOSHER
Family Connections for Alvina MOSHER
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Alvina MOSHER.
Alvina MOSHER was born abt. 1881 in Thurman, Warren, New York, USA
and the grandchild of: (paternal) Alonzo P MOSHER and Isabel BAKERAdd birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Alvina MOSHER
Records about Alvina MOSHER and family are shown together with historical events from the same years. Historical context is labeled so you can quickly tell it apart from personal and family records.
Added: 8/6/2026 3:50:54 PM
Last updated: 8/6/2026 3:50:54 PM
Explore Alvina MOSHER's Family & History
Use these additional tools to view family connections, charts, and historical context related to this ancestor.
Family Pedigree Chart
Prefer a paper chart?
Large-print blank pedigree chart (6 generations / 64 names)
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search GreenerPasture for another person by name, or use a place to explore families connected with that location.
Search for a Person by Name
If you are unsure of the full name or spelling, enter the part you know.
Search by Place
Continue researching Alvina Mosher
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Thurman, Warren, New York
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Gifts Inspired by Places & Family History
Browse merchandise connected with local places, genealogy, and family-history interests.









Help Improve This Ancestor's Story
Share additional information, ask a question, or suggest a correction about Alvina MOSHER.
Please include dates, places, names, or sources when you have them. Specific details make corrections easier to review.