Henry LANCASTER
Born
20 April 1605
,
Woodplumpton, Lancashire, England
Died
18 July 1705
,
Newington, New Hampshire, New England
Family Connections for Henry LANCASTER
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Henry LANCASTER.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Henry LANCASTER was born 20 April 1605 in Woodplumpton, Lancashire, England
Henry LANCASTER
was the child of
?
and
?
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Henry married Sarah PHILLIPS abt. 1634 in England . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Sarah PHILLIPS was born abt. 1607 in Woodplumpton, Lancashire, England. Sarah died abt. 1666
Henry LANCASTER died 18 July 1705 in Newington, New Hampshire, New England.
Details of the family tree of Henry appear below.
Family and Children of Henry LANCASTER
[Hide/Show]Children of Henry LANCASTER and Sarah PHILLIPS
m. Mary CARTER 1663 in Salisbury, Massachusetts, USA (Salisbury Beach)
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Henry LANCASTER
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Henry LANCASTER
20 April 1605
Woodplumpton, Lancashire, England
1638 Birth of ChildJoseph LANCASTER was born 19 September 1638, Salisbury, Massachusetts, USA (Salisbury Beach)
Henry was 33 years old.
18 July 1705
Newington, New Hampshire, New England
He died at the age of 100.
Added: 2/28/2026 3:04:07 PM
- Updated: 2/28/2026 3:04:44 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Henry Lancaster
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Henry LANCASTER.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.




