Susannah SPENCER
Parents & Family of Susannah SPENCER
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Susannah SPENCER.
Born: 6 February 1680 in Cambridge, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Susannah married John OLIN 4 October 1708 in East Greenwich, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
John OLIN was born abt. 1664 John died 28 March 1742 in Newport, Rhode Island, USA.
Susannah SPENCER died 10 June 1745 in East Greenwich, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations.
Details of the family tree of Susannah appear below.
Spouse & Children of Susannah SPENCER
Marriage date: 4 October 1708
Marriage place: East Greenwich, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Children of John OLIN and Susannah SPENCER
Died: January 1795, Shaftsbury, Vermont, USA
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Susannah SPENCER.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Susannah SPENCER.
Records about Susannah SPENCER and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
6 February 1680
Cambridge, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Susannah SPENCER and John OLIN 4 October 1708, East Greenwich, Rhode Island, USA
She was 28 years old.
1711 Birth of ChildJohn OLIN was born 8 March 1711, East Greenwich, Rhode Island, USA
Susannah was 31 years old.
John OLIN married 8 December 1734, East Greenwich, Rhode Island, USA to Susanna PEIRCE (PIERCE)
John OLIN died 28 March 1742, Newport, Rhode Island, USA
10 June 1745
East Greenwich, Crown Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
She died at the age of 65.
Record added: 2/11/2025 2:11:15 PM
Last updated: 2/11/2025 2:13:50 PM
Explore Susannah SPENCER's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
1620 - 1627 - Plymouth Colony, New England
1628 - 1686 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1689 - 1692 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1692 - 1775 - Province of Massachusetts Bay
1776 - 1788 - Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
February 6, 1788 - Massachusetts becomes 6th U.S. state
Explore Susannah SPENCER's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Susannah Spencer
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Cambridge, Massachusetts
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet




Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Susannah SPENCER.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.