Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN
Parents & Family of Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN.
Born: 27 November 1947 in Santa Paula, Ventura, California, USA
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Michael Wayne married Cheryl Lynn STAFFORD 11 September 1969 in Ventura, California, USA . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Cheryl Lynn STAFFORD was born 28 June 1947 in Ventura, California, USA. Cheryl Lynn died 11 April 1995 in Kauai, Hawaii, USA. Cheryl Lynn was the child of Bruce STAFFORD and Ginger ROGERS.
Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN died 24 June 1980 in Ventura, California, USA.
Details of the family tree of Michael appear below.
Spouse & Children of Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN
Marriage date: 11 September 1969
Marriage place: Ventura, California, USA
Cheryl Lynn STAFFORD was the child of Bruce STAFFORD and Ginger ROGERS
Children of Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN and Cheryl Lynn STAFFORD
Died: ,
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN.
Records about Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
27 November 1947
Santa Paula, Ventura, California, USA
Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN and Cheryl Lynn STAFFORD 11 September 1969, Ventura, California, USA
He was 21 years old.
24 June 1980
Ventura, California, USA
He died at the age of 32.
Record added: 9/1/2022 2:02:09 AM
Last updated: 7/25/2025 1:17:58 PM
Explore Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Michael Shamblin
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Santa Paula, Ventura, California
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet


Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Michael Wayne SHAMBLIN.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.