Laura LENORI
Parents & Family of Laura LENORI
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Laura LENORI.
Born: July 12 1938 in Webster Kentucky, USA
Laura LENORI died April 8 1987 in Hopkinsville, Christian County Kentucky, USA.
Details of the family tree of Laura appear below.
Occupation
Recorded occupation: Housekeeper
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Laura LENORI.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Laura LENORI.
Records about Laura LENORI and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
July 12 1938
Webster Kentucky, USA
April 8 1987
Hopkinsville, Christian County Kentucky, USA
She died at the age of 48.
Record added: 6/12/2022 11:07:28 AM
Last updated: 6/12/2022 9:46:57 PM
Explore Laura LENORI's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Laura Lenori
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Webster Kentucky
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet
Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Laura LENORI.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.