Michael Robert LUTTRELL
Parents & Family of Michael Robert LUTTRELL
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Michael Robert LUTTRELL.
Born: abt. 1847 in Hardeman County, Tennessee, USA
Michael Robert was a soldier in the U.S. Civil War.
Tracing Ancestors Through Military Service Records: Unveiling Family Heroes
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Michael Robert married Lucy E COOPER 22 February 1876 in Hardeman County, Tennessee, USA . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Lucy E COOPER was born abt. 1856 in Mississippi, USA.

U.S. CIVIL WAR - My Ancestor Fought in the Civil War - Ceramic Coffee Mug
Sip your favorite brew from this inspiring mug that pays tribute to your ancestor's bravery. This mug features images of actual Civil War soldiers. The caption, 'My Ancestor Fought in the Civil War. That explains my appreciation for freedom,' is a powerful reminder of the sacrifices made for the freedoms we enjoy today.

Civil War Stories Live in My Family History! Bookmark
Whether you’re diving into historical novels or piecing together your family tree, this bookmark will keep your place in history. A thoughtful gift for history lovers and proud descendants of Civil War ancestors!
Spouse & Children of Michael Robert LUTTRELL
Marriage date: 22 February 1876
Marriage place: Hardeman County, Tennessee, USA
Children of Michael Robert LUTTRELL and Lucy E COOPER
Died: 22 January 1948, Bruce, Calhoun, Mississippi, USA
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Michael Robert LUTTRELL.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Michael Robert LUTTRELL.
Records about Michael Robert LUTTRELL and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
Michael Robert LUTTRELL and Lucy E COOPER 22 February 1876, Hardeman County, Tennessee, USA
1879 Birth of ChildJames Robert LUTTRELL was born 5 April 1879, Hardeman County, Tennessee, USA
Record added: 1/13/2022 12:21:41 PM
Last updated: 1/13/2022 12:22:28 PM
Explore Michael Robert LUTTRELL's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Michael Luttrell
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Hardeman County, Tennessee
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.





Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet
Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Michael Robert LUTTRELL.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.