Bob MCKINLEY
Parents & Family of Bob MCKINLEY
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Bob MCKINLEY.
Born: November 14 1944 in Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
Bob MCKINLEY died February 19 2009 in Bonitia Springs, Lee, Florida, USA .
Details of the family tree of Bob appear below.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Bob MCKINLEY.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Bob MCKINLEY.
Records about Bob MCKINLEY and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
November 14 1944
Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
February 19 2009
Bonitia Springs, Lee, Florida, USA
He died at the age of 64.
Burial & Cemetery
Burial details for Bob:
Record added: 12/7/2021 11:29:27 PM
Last updated: 7/25/2025 3:06:17 PM
Explore Bob MCKINLEY's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Bob Mckinley
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Wheeling, West Virginia
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet

Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Bob MCKINLEY.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.