Noah WELLS
Born
26 July 1666
,
Hadley, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Died
abt. 1712
,
Colchester, Crown Colony of Connecticut
Family Connections for Noah WELLS
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Noah WELLS.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Noah WELLS was born 26 July 1666 in Hadley, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Noah WELLS
was the child of
?
and
?
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Noah married Mary WHITE abt. 1685 . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Mary WHITE was born 5 August 1665 in Hadley, Massachusetts, USA. Mary was the child of Daniel WHITE and Sarah CROW.
Noah WELLS died abt. 1712 in Colchester, Crown Colony of Connecticut .
Son of Thomas Wells and Mary Beardsley Wells.
Details of the family tree of Noah appear below.
Family and Children of Noah WELLS
[Hide/Show]Noah WELLS married
Mary WHITE-- Date: abt. 1685 Place:
Mary WHITE was the child of Daniel WHITE and Sarah CROW
Mary WHITE was the child of Daniel WHITE and Sarah CROW
Children of Noah WELLS and Mary WHITE
m. Sarah WYATT 15 April 1714 in Colchester, Connecticut, USA (Westchester)
Add Life Event
Add to the story of Noah WELLS
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Noah WELLS
26 July 1666
Hadley, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686 Birth of ChildNoah WELLS was born 5 August 1686, Hatfield, Massachusetts, USA
Noah was 20 years old.
Added: 10/1/2014 1:28:09 PM
- Updated:
1620 - 1627 - Plymouth Colony, New England
1628 - 1686 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1689 - 1692 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1692 - 1775 - Province of Massachusetts Bay
1776 - 1788 - Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
February 6, 1788 - Massachusetts becomes 6th U.S. state
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching Noah Wells
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about Noah WELLS.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.







