Leo Paul DUPUIS
Parents & Family of Leo Paul DUPUIS
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Leo Paul DUPUIS.
Born: 1 January 1941 in Westlock, Alberta, Canada
Leo Paul DUPUIS died 1 January 2014 in St. Albert, Alberta, Canada.
Details of the family tree of Leo appear below.
Occupation
Recorded occupation: Farmer
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Leo Paul DUPUIS.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Leo Paul DUPUIS.
Records about Leo Paul DUPUIS and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
1 January 1941
Westlock, Alberta, Canada
1 January 2014
St. Albert, Alberta, Canada
He died at the age of 73.
Record added: 3/17/2020 10:53:20 PM
Last updated: 12/11/2020 5:24:29 PM
Explore Leo Paul DUPUIS's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Leo Dupuis
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Westlock, Alberta, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.



Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet
Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Leo Paul DUPUIS.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.