Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE
Parents & Family of Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE.
Born: 8 October 1755 in Detroit, French Settlement (now Michigan)
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marie Desanges married Antoine LANGLOIS abt. 1773 in Quebec (Ontario), Canada . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Antoine LANGLOIS was born 23 January 1738 in Cap-Santé, Québec, Canada (Sainte-Famille-du-Cap-Sante). Antoine died June 1799 in Windsor, Essex, Ontario, Canada (Assumption) (Sandwich) (Walkerville). Antoine was the child of Nicolas LANGLOIS and Angélique CUILLERIER.
Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE died 19 March 1773 in Windsor, Essex, Quebec (Ontario), Canada .
Details of the family tree of Marie appear below.
Source: American-French Genealogical Society, Woonsocket, Rhode Island (www.afgs.org/ditnames/index1.html)
Spouse & Children of Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE
Marriage date: abt. 1773
Marriage place: , Quebec (Ontario), Canada
Antoine LANGLOIS was the child of Nicolas LANGLOIS and Angélique CUILLERIER
Children of Antoine LANGLOIS and Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE
Died: 21 May 1821, Windsor, Essex, Upper Canada
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE.
Records about Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
8 October 1755
Detroit, French Settlement (now Michigan)
19 March 1773
Windsor, Essex, Quebec (Ontario), Canada
She died at the age of 17.
1773 Birth of ChildMarie Desanges LANGLOIS was born 5 May 1773, Windsor, Essex, Ontario, Canada (Assumption) (Sandwich) (Walkerville)
Marie Desanges was 17 years old.
Record added: 1/15/2020 2:26:29 PM
Last updated: 1/15/2020 2:27:38 PM
Explore Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
January 26, 1837 - Michigan becomes 26th U.S. state
Explore Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Marie Rochereau Dit Lesperence
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to Detroit, Michigan
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet

Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Marie Desanges ROCHEREAU dite LESPERENCE.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.