Marie-Françoise PERRAULT
Parents & Family of Marie-Françoise PERRAULT
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marie-Françoise PERRAULT.
Born: 4 June 1763 in L'Assomption, Province of Québec, Canada
Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marie-Françoise married Joseph GIRARD 27 February 1786 in L'Assomption, Province of Québec, Canada . Joseph GIRARD was born abt. 1760 in Québec Province, Canada (Quebec). Joseph was the child of Philippe GIRARD and Veronique DUSSAULT dite LAFLEUR.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Spouse & Children of Marie-Françoise PERRAULT
Marriage date: 27 February 1786
Marriage place: L'Assomption, Province of Québec, Canada
Joseph GIRARD was the child of Philippe GIRARD and Veronique DUSSAULT dite LAFLEUR
Children of Joseph GIRARD and Marie-Françoise PERRAULT
No children are currently listed for this couple.
Add a life event, census record, military record, obituary, achievement, or photograph for Marie-Françoise PERRAULT.
Life & Records
Photos, life events, and historical records for Marie-Françoise PERRAULT.
Records about Marie-Françoise PERRAULT and family appear alongside historical events from the same years. Each item is labeled so you can quickly tell family records from historical context.
4 June 1763
L'Assomption, Province of Québec, Canada
Marie-Françoise PERRAULT and Joseph GIRARD 27 February 1786, L'Assomption, Québec, Canada (St-Pierre-du-Portage)
She was 22 years old.
Record added: 1/7/2020 8:58:45 AM
Last updated: 7/30/2020 8:04:06 AM
Explore Marie-Françoise PERRAULT's Family & History
View charts and other tools for this ancestor and family.
Explore Marie-Françoise PERRAULT's Birthplace
Explore the birthplace and related genealogy.
Not the ancestor you were looking for?
Search for another person or explore genealogy by place.
Search for a Person by Name
Enter as much of the name as you know.
Search by Place
Continue Researching Marie-Francoise Perrault
Search other genealogy websites using this ancestor's known name, dates, and places.
Sign in to open targeted searches for this ancestor on Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections.
New to GreenerPasture? Joining is free.Gifts & Resources Related to L'Assomption, Québec, Canada
Explore local-history books, genealogy resources, and gifts connected with this ancestor's birthplace and family-history research.
Genealogy Gifts from Our Shop
Browse a few family-history favorites, or visit the shop to see the full collection.




Grandma's Memories Hardcover Journal
Genealogy Humor Coffee Mug
Ask Me About My Ancestors Luggage Tag
Genealogy Definition Car Magnet





Questions, Corrections & New Information
Ask a question or share a correction, source, or new detail about Marie-Françoise PERRAULT.
When possible, include names, dates, places, and sources so the information is easier to verify.