Marie-Francoise GUAY
Born
3 May 1692
,
Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
Died
25 September 1756
,
Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
Family Connections for Marie-Francoise GUAY
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Marie-Francoise GUAY.
Marie-Francoise GUAY was born 3 May 1692 in Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
Marie-Francoise GUAY was the child of Ignace GUAY dit GUYET and Perrine SAMSON and the grandchild of: (paternal) Jean GUAY dit GUILLET and Jeanne MIGNON (maternal) Gabriel SAMSON and Françoise DURANDSpouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Marie-Francoise married Pierre BOURGET 6 November 1722 in Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France . The couple had (at least) 3 children.
Pierre BOURGET was born 14 March 1692 in Québec, Québec, Canada (Quebec City). Pierre was the child of Pierre BOURGET dit LAVALLEE and Marie JEAN dite VIENS.
Marie-Francoise GUAY died 25 September 1756 in Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France .
m. Bourget Pierre
Details of the family tree of Marie-Francoise appear below.
From its inception in the early 1600s until 1760, it was called Canada, New France.
1760 to 1763, it was simply Canada
1763 to 1791 - Province of Québec
1791 to 1867 - Lower Canada
1867 to present - Québec, Canada.
Thanks to Micheline Gadbois MacDonald for providing this information.
Family and Children of Marie-Francoise GUAY
[Hide/Show]Marie-Francoise GUAY married
Pierre BOURGET-- Date: 6 November 1722 Place: Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
Pierre BOURGET was the child of Pierre BOURGET dit LAVALLEE and Marie JEAN dite VIENS
Pierre BOURGET was the child of Pierre BOURGET dit LAVALLEE and Marie JEAN dite VIENS
Children of Pierre BOURGET and Marie-Francoise GUAY
m. Louis GUAY 12 October 1744 in Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy)
m. Jean-Baptiste NOEL 18 February 1754 in Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy)
m. Marie-Ursule CARRIER 19 January 1756 in Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy)
Add to the story of Marie-Francoise GUAY
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Marie-Francoise GUAY
3 May 1692
Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
Marie-Francoise GUAY and Pierre BOURGET 6 November 1722, Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy)
She was 30 years old.
1723 Birth of ChildGeneviève BOURGET was born 10 August 1723, Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy)
Marie-Francoise was 31 years old.
1727 Birth of ChildMarie-Josephte BOURGET was born 21 May 1727, Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy)
Marie-Francoise was 35 years old.
1731 Birth of ChildPierre BOURGET was born 24 April 1731, Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy)
Marie-Francoise was 38 years old.
Geneviève BOURGET married 12 October 1744, Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy) to Louis GUAY
Marie-Josephte BOURGET married 18 February 1754, Lauzon, Lévis, Québec, Canada (Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-de-Lévy) to Jean-Baptiste NOEL
25 September 1756
Lauzon, Lévis, Canada, New France
She died at the age of 64.
Added: 7/25/2017 9:34:16 AM
- Updated: 10/29/2024 12:27:20 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Marie-Francoise Guay (on other sites)
Find out more about Marie-Francoise GUAY.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.








