George GREGG
Born
10 July 1674
,
Ardmore, Waterford, Ireland
Died
14 September 1744
,
New Castle, Crown Colony of Delaware
Family Connections for George GREGG
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding George GREGG.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
George GREGG was born 10 July 1674 in Ardmore, Waterford, Ireland
George GREGG was the child of ? and ?Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
George married Sarah HOGG . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Sarah HOGG was born abt. 1694 in New Castle, Delaware, USA. Sarah died abt. 1769 in New Castle, Delaware, USA. Sarah was the child of George HOGG and Anne WILLIAMS.
George GREGG died 14 September 1744 in New Castle, Crown Colony of Delaware.
Details of the family tree of George appear below.
Family and Children of George GREGG
[Hide/Show]Children of George GREGG and Sarah HOGG
m. Anne HADLEY
Add Life Event
Add to the story of George GREGG
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for George GREGG
10 July 1674
Ardmore, Waterford, Ireland
1717 Birth of ChildRichard GREGG was born 7 December 1717, New Castle, Delaware, USA
George was 43 years old.
14 September 1744
New Castle, Crown Colony of Delaware
He died at the age of 70.
FINAL RESTING PLACE
Burial & Cemetery
George is buried at:
Gregg Plantation Burial Grounds New Castle County Delaware, USA
Added: 11/6/2016 10:30:43 AM
- Updated: 10/20/2017 2:05:21 PM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
RESEARCH ON OTHER SITES
Continue researching George Gregg
Use the information already recorded for this ancestor to open targeted searches on other genealogy websites.
Sign in to use targeted genealogy searches
Free research links to Find a Grave, FamilySearch, and other collections are available to signed-in users.
Sign In
Find out more about George GREGG.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.




