Michel TRAHAN
Born
9 December 1728
,
Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia
Died
19 January 1784
,
St Martinville, St Martin, Territory of Orleans
Family Connections for Michel TRAHAN
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Michel TRAHAN.
Parents
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
No spouse or child records yet
Family Tree
Michel TRAHAN was born 9 December 1728 in Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia
Michel TRAHAN was the child of Rene TRAHAN and Isabelle DAROIS and the grandchild of: (paternal) Jean Charles TRAHAN and Marie Françoise BOUDROT (BOUDREAU) (maternal) Jerome DAROIS and Marie GAREAUMichel was deported as part of the Acadian Exile / Grand Derangement around 1755.
To learn more about the Acadian Exile / Grand Derangement, visit: What Was The Acadian Expulsion of 1755? Unraveling the Grand Dérangement
Michel TRAHAN died 19 January 1784 in St Martinville, St Martin, Territory of Orleans.
m. Anne Euphrosine Vincent
Details of the family tree of Michel appear below.

ACADIAN Ancestry Mug: Ask Me About My Deported Ancestors from 1755! - Ceramic Coffee Mug
Embrace your Acadian roots with this unique ceramic coffee mug! Featuring a bold caption, 'Ask me about my ancestors who were deported from Acadia in 1755,' this mug is perfect for sharing your rich family history. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee or hosting a family reunion, this mug is sure to spark interesting conversations about your Acadian heritage and Acadian Deportation.
Add to the story of Michel TRAHAN
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Michel TRAHAN
9 December 1728
Saint-Charles-des-Mines, Acadia
19 January 1784
St Martinville, St Martin, Territory of Orleans
He died at the age of 55.
Added: 5/29/2020 10:11:26 AM
- Updated: 5/29/2020 10:11:26 AM
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Michel Trahan (on other sites)
Find out more about Michel TRAHAN.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.






