Hannah GALUSHA
Born
12 September 1677
,
Chelmsford, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Died
abt. 1721
,
Dunstable, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Family Connections for Hannah GALUSHA
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Hannah GALUSHA.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Hannah GALUSHA was born 12 September 1677 in Chelmsford, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Hannah GALUSHA was the child of ? and ?Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Hannah married Joseph HASSELL abt. 1708 in Dunstable, Province of Massachusetts Bay . Joseph HASSELL was born abt. 1675 in Dunstable, Massachusetts, USA. Joseph died 25 September 1727 in Westerly, Rhode Island, USA (Watch Hill) (Misquamicut). Joseph was the child of Joseph HASSELL and Anna PERRY.
Hannah GALUSHA died abt. 1721 in Dunstable, Province of Massachusetts Bay.
Details of the family tree of Hannah appear below.
Family and Children of Hannah GALUSHA
[Hide/Show]Hannah GALUSHA married
Joseph HASSELL-- Date: abt. 1708 Place: Dunstable, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Joseph HASSELL was the child of Joseph HASSELL and Anna PERRY
Joseph HASSELL was the child of Joseph HASSELL and Anna PERRY
Children of Joseph HASSELL and Hannah GALUSHA
Add to the story of Hannah GALUSHA
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Hannah GALUSHA
12 September 1677
Chelmsford, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Added: 8/22/2019 10:43:49 AM
- Updated: 8/22/2019 10:44:14 AM
1620 - 1627 - Plymouth Colony, New England
1628 - 1686 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1689 - 1692 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1692 - 1775 - Province of Massachusetts Bay
1776 - 1788 - Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
February 6, 1788 - Massachusetts becomes 6th U.S. state
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Hannah Galusha (on other sites)
Find out more about Hannah GALUSHA.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.







