Nathaniel SHERMAN
Born
19 September 1696
,
Watertown, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Died
,
Family Connections for Nathaniel SHERMAN
Explore parents, grandparents, spouses, children, and the family connections surrounding Nathaniel SHERMAN.
Parents
Father unknownMother unknown
Grandparents
Spouse & Children
View family relationships1 recorded relationship(s)
Family Tree
Nathaniel SHERMAN was born 19 September 1696 in Watertown, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Nathaniel SHERMAN was the child of ? and ?Spouse(s)/Partner(s) and Child(ren):
Nathaniel married Mary LIVERMORE 31 March 1726 in Watertown, Province of Massachusetts Bay . The couple had (at least) 1 child.
Mary LIVERMORE was born 6 December 1702 in Watertown, Massachusetts, USA.
Father: Joseph Sherman
Mother: Elizabeth Winship
Mother: Elizabeth Winship
Family and Children of Nathaniel SHERMAN
[Hide/Show]Nathaniel SHERMAN married
Mary LIVERMORE-- Date: 31 March 1726 Place: Watertown, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Children of Nathaniel SHERMAN and Mary LIVERMORE
m. James MINOT 19 June 1768 in , Connecticut, USA
Add to the story of Nathaniel SHERMAN
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
Add birth, baptism, census, military, obituary, achievements, photographs, and other life details.
[Hide/Show]
Life, Photos & Historical Records for Nathaniel SHERMAN
19 September 1696
Watertown, Province of Massachusetts Bay
Nathaniel SHERMAN and Mary LIVERMORE 31 March 1726, Watertown, Massachusetts, USA
He was 29 years old.
1728 Birth of ChildBetty SHERMAN was born 14 June 1728, Watertown, Massachusetts, USA
Nathaniel was 31 years old.
Added: 3/18/2018 7:47:53 AM
- Updated:
1620 - 1627 - Plymouth Colony, New England
1628 - 1686 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686 - 1689 - Dominion of New England
1689 - 1692 - Massachusetts Bay Colony
1692 - 1775 - Province of Massachusetts Bay
1776 - 1788 - Crown Colony of Massachusetts Bay
February 6, 1788 - Massachusetts becomes 6th U.S. state
Not the person you are looking for? Try again!
Search for YOUR Family by Name
NOTE: If you don't know your ancestor's whole name or are unsure of the spelling, specify part of the name.Search for YOUR Family by Place
Genealogy research for Nathaniel Sherman (on other sites)
Find out more about Nathaniel SHERMAN.
Sign In or
Join for FREE! to see the details!
Completely FREE. We will never ask for your credit card or personal information.







